People: The Internet’s Sexiest Guys

Check out number 3! It’s Went! Ahhhhhhhhhhh! So much sexy Went this week! My brain is going to short circuit! I, of course, do not approve of ANYONE being ABOVE him EVER. He really should have been #1 here. I mean shit, they gave Clooney The Sexiest Man Alive AGAIN. They could have at least given my Wenty #1 in this category. OK, I’ll stop complaining now…

His Blurb:

• Junk food: “I have a thing for Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups. I’m not a fan of the Pieces. I think they try too hard.”

• Skin: “I’ve been told it’s a good idea to moisturize. And drink lots of water. And eat Peanut Butter Cups.”

He also made the Sexiest Man Alive list. You can see his (very quick) appearance in the video here in case you missed it the first time. The issue hits news stands tomorrow and George Clooney made the cover. I wonder what shot of Went they will use? I hope it’s a good one. You can also see 15 of the men on the list here. Nice shot of Clooney, pretty good shot of Brad Pitt, good shot of Taye Diggs, great shot of Patrick Dempsey, Omar Epps is looking damn fine, Leonardo DiCaprio is looking smashing, Johnny Depp is looking VERY lickable, and Jake Gyllenhaal…Good Lord…The Sex is looking fantastic.

UPDATE: Wents’ People’s Sexiest Man Alive article is the exact one on the site (link above), same pic and blurb, on about 1/3 of a page…at the bottom…Now you know.

2 Comments

Filed under Quizzes and Polls

2 responses to “People: The Internet’s Sexiest Guys

  1. soiled undies

    With the exception of Went, I have no damn idea who those other guys are. I think PerezHilton mentioned Matt Dallas was gay but can’t be sure coz I was checking out Went’s page and just saw “Because Matt Dallas isn’t the only closet gay we like to write about” or something like that.

    Anyhoo…Went deserved to be #1! Those other guys are no near as fine. AND Went should have AT LEAST made Top Ten of Sexiest Man Alive List. Sorry but Omar Epps is a has been that never was, Patrick Dempsy should really be called Mc Doppy, Josh Dumal- cute but boring, Enrique Murciano – who the FUCK?! etc.

    I’m disgusted and disgruntled. Disappointing…

    But then again at least he was recognized! (I’m such an optimist)

  2. Anonymous

    OK – I want to know who gathered info on Went for his profile in People because he/she did a lame job. All the other “hot” Internet guys had blurbs about their sex appeal, but Went’s covers peanut butter cups and skin care – WTF?! Not that I don’t want to know these little tidbits about our favorite guy, but c’mon, I’ve been to enough Went fansites to know that his fans are definitely more interested in other things…

    Oh yeah, and Clooney is old hat in my book. So is Brad Pitt. It’s time for new, less self-important blood.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s